BUY TICKETS
Thank you and see you next year, 28-29 April 2018!

RUCK!

Enjoy world-class sports with 16 of the top rugby nations. Packing all the dynamic action of a mini-world cup into a weekend, Rugby 7s is all about celebrating a fierce passion for the game in a fun-filled way!

This season, the Fijian team can expect strong competition from New Zealand, England, South Africa, USA, Samoa and fast rising Japan on the 16-teams circuit.

Fixtures

pool a
Fiji
Canada
Russia
Hong Kong
POOL B
South Africa
England
France
Japan
POOL C
Australia
Argentina
Kenya
Samoa
POOL D
United States
New Zealand
Scotland
Wales
DAY ONE
Game Pool Fixtures Minutes Kick-off
1 C Argentina v Kenya 0:22 11:00
2 C Australia v Samoa 0:22 11:22
3 B England v France 0:22 11:44
4 B South Africa v Japan 0:22 12:06
Break 0:22 12:28
5 A Canada v Russia 0:22 12:30
6 A Fiji v Hong Kong 0:22 12:52
7 D New Zealand v Scotland 0:22 13:14
8 D United States v Wales 0:22 13:36
Break 0:22 12:28
9 C Argentina v Samoa 0:22 14:00
10 C Australia v Kenya 0:22 14:22
11 B England v Japan 0:22 14:44
12 B South Africa v France 0:22 15:06
13 B Canada v Hong Kong 0:22 15:28
14 A Fiji v Russia 0:22 15:50
15 D New Zealand v Wales 0:22 16:12
16 D United States v Scotland 0:22 16:34
SEA Finals Men and Women 30 mins each 1:00 16:56
17 C Kenya v Samoa 0:22 17:56
18 C Australia v Argentina 0:22 18:18
19 B France v Japan 0:22 18:40
20 B South Africa v England 0:22 19:02
Bands 0:20 19:24
21 A Russia v Hong Kong 0:22 19:44
22 A Fiji v Canada 0:22 20:06
22 A Fiji v Canada 0:22 20:06
23 D Scotland v Wales 0:22 20:28
24 D United States v New Zealand 0:22 20:50
END 21:12
DAY TWO
25 Trophy QF1 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool D 0:22 11:00
26 Trophy QF2 3rd Pool C v 4th Pool B 0:22 11:22
27 Trophy QF3 3rd Pool D v 4th Pool A 0:22 11:44
28 Trophy QF4 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool C 0:22 12:06
Break 0:22 12:28
29 Cup QF1 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool D 0:22 12:30
30 Cup QF2 1st Pool C v 2nd Pool B 0:22 12:52
31 Cup QF3 1st Pool D v 2nd Pool A 0:22 13:14
32 Cup QF4 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool C 0:22 13:36
Break 0:30 13:58
33 13th SF1 Loser TQF1 (25) v Loser TQF2 (26) 0:22 14:28
34 13th SF2 Loser TQF3 (27) v Loser TQF4 (28) 0:22 14:50
35 Trophy SF1 Winner TQF1 (25) v Winner TQF2 (26) 0:22 15:12
36 Trophy SF2 Winner TQF3 (27) v Winner TQF4 (28) 0:22 15:34
Break 1:00 16:56
37 5th SF1 Loser CQF1 (29) v Loser CQF2 (30) 0:22 16:26
38 5th SF2 Loser CQF3 (31) v Loser CQF4 (32) 0:22 16:48
39 Cup SF1 Winner CQF1 (29) v Winner CQF2 (30) 0:22 17:10
40 Cup SF2 Winner CQF3 (31) v Winner CQF4 (32) 0:22 17:32
Bands 0:50 17:54
41 13th Place Winner 13 SF1 (33) v Winner 13 SF2 (34) 0:22 18:44
42 Trophy Final Winner TSF1 (35) v Winner TSF2 (36) 0:25 19:31
Break END 21:12
44 Bronze Loser CSF1 (39) v Loser CSF2 (40) 0:22 19:55
Anthems 0:03 20:17
45 Cup Final Winner CSF1 (39) v Winner CSF2 (40) 0:22 20:20
Presentation 20:42

hsbc
dhl
sponsorship 3 sponsorship 3 sponsorship 3